Monday 30.7.
20.00 festival opening @ Simulaker Gallery
Skin-fade Disconnected Slick-back
Vanessa Brazeau, Brad Downey, Stefan Klein, Sasha Kurmaz, Hildegard Stein
21.30 spit roast dinner @ LokalPatriot Club
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot Club
Tuesday 31.7.
19.00 exhibition opening @ Glavni Trg 6
On The Edge of Precariousness
Anna Fabrizi, Ambra Iride Sechi, Barbara Kovarik,
Greta Langianni, Matteo Orani
Fotocubs Mentorship Programme
20.00 exhibition opening @ Mestni Park
Golden Record: Finally the First Part of the New Vocabulary!
Zuzana Marketa Mackova
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot Club
Wednesday 1.8.
10.00 Melania Trump Trip
18.00 review talks @ Simulaker Gallery
20.00 exhibition opening @ Prešernov Trg 8
Please Do Not Take Photographs
Dorotea Škrabo 
21.00 evening talks @ LokalPatriot Club
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot Club
Steve & Samantha
Thursday 2.8.
10.00 Fotopub Portfolio Review @ Simulaker Gallery
17.00 review talks @ Simulaker Gallery
19.00 exhibition opening  @ Breg 1
The Wanderer Proximity
Valentina D'Accardi, Alef Grillo, Daniele Marzorati,
Claudia Sinigaglia
Curated by Gabriele Tosi
Guest show by Metronom
20.00 exhibition opening @ Ragovska 1
unison.mp3
(Steve & Samantha) East Anglia Records 
21.00 evening talks @ Simulaker Gallery
Mark Farid: Seeing I
moderated by Tadej Vindiš
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot Club
Svemirko, Levanael
visuals: Smech x 5237
Friday 3.8.
10.00 Fotopub Portfolio Review @ Simulaker Gallery
17.00 review talks @ Simulaker Gallery
20.00 exhibition opening @ Breg 1
Lost in Depiction
Dan Adlešič, Caz Egelie, Lily Lanfermeijer
curated by Eva Hoonhout
21.00 evening talks @ LokalPatriot Club
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot Club
Strip Steve, YGT (live)
visuals: Žgotika
Saturday 4.8.
10.00 Fotopub Portfolio Review @ Simulaker Gallery
18.00 public intervention @ Foersterjeva ulica 4
Skin-fade Disconnected Slick-back
Vanessa Brazeau, Brad Downey, Stefan Klein, Sasha Kurmaz, Hildegard Stein
20.00 closing performance @ Bus Station Novo mesto
Nataša Berk
21.30 festival closing ceremony @ Mestni Park
22.00 Fotopuparty @ Mestni Park
Iglooghost (a/v live), Persian Empire (live), Matter (live), Borka
visuals: 5237 x Smech
02.00 Fotopuparty afterparty @ Novi Trg Garage
Shao, Peglasus, KMN